Posts Tagged ‘LAURA MARS GROUP’

THE WEEK February 05–11, 2018

Openings & Events at Berlinische Galerie, Julia Stoschek Collection, KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Collegium Hungaricum, Image Movement, Sprüth Magers, Schwarz Contemporary, Schinkel Pavillon, HAU Hebbel am Ufer, Zilberman Gallery,…[read on]


THE WEEK June 06–12, 2016

Monday, Jun. 06, 2016 ST. ELISABETH KIRCHE Marginal Consort Performance: Monday, Jun. 6, 2016; 7:30–10:30PM Invalidenstraße 3, 10115 Berlin, click here for map BERLINISCHE GALERIE IBB video space: Niklas Goldbach Screenings: Jun. 06–27, 2016 Screening and Artist Talk: Monday, Jun. 06; 5pm Alte Jakobstraße 124-128, 10969 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jun. 07, 2016… Read more »


GALLERY WEEKEND April 25–May 01, 2016

Tuesday, Apr. 26, 2016 EDEN EDEN Stephen G. Rhodes Exhibition: Apr. 29–Jun. 25, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm Bülowstraße 74, 10783 Berlin, click here for map NYMPHIUS PROJEKTE Giorgio Griffa, Alicja Kwade, Tatiana Trouvé Exhibition: Apr. 26–Jul. 09, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Apr. 26; 6–8pm Bayerischer Platz 5, 10799 Berlin, click here for… Read more »


THE WEEK January 18 – 24, 2016

Tuesday, Jan. 19, 2016 IMAGE MOVEMENT Liuba: Moves#108: Films by Screening: Tuesday, Jan. 19, 2016 Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map TÊTE Frédéric Blanc-Règne: A workshop for myself Workshop: Tuesday, Jan. 19, 2016; 12pm–12pm Schönhauser Allee 161A, 10435 Berlin, click here for map Wednesday, Jan. 20, 2016 MARTIN-GROPIUS-BAU Kunst der Vorzeit. Felsbilder… Read more »


THE WEEK November 16–22, 2015

Monday, Nov. 16, 2015 C/O BERLIN Lecture: “Serendipity – Vom Glück des Findens” – STEFFEN SIEGEL Screening: “Skizzen und Tableaux” – RALPH GOERTZ Lecture and Screening: Monday, Nov. 16, 2015; 6:30pm In front of the Amerika Haus, Hardenbergstraße 22–24 (click here for map) BERLINISCHE GALERIE Artist Talk with ELI CORTIÑAS, WULF HERZOGENRATH Talk: Monday, Nov.… Read more »


THE WEEK October 12–18, 2015

Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015 C/O BERLIN “Lives of the Unholy” – KRZYSZTOF PIJARSKI and INKA SCHUBE Artist Talk: Tuesday, Oct. 13, 2015; 8pm In front of the Amerika Haus, Hardenbergstraße 22-24 (click here for map) VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN “Überstürztes Denken – Philosophie der Überstürzung” – MARCUS STEINWEG Admission: 8 Euros / reduced 6 Euros Tuesday, Oct.… Read more »


THE WEEK March 02 – 08

Monday, Mar. 02, 2015 ISABELLA BORTOLOZZI GALERIE ECKHAUS LATTA & ALEXA KAROLINSKI Screening and Conversation: Monday, Mar. 02; 7pm Bülowstraße 74, first floor (click here for map) Tuesday, Mar. 03, 2015 NORDIC EMBASSIES “Creative Cities: Berlin – Reykjavik” – HJALMAR SVEINSSON, TIM RENNER, ULI MAYER-JOHANSSEN, EDDA JÖKULSDOTTIR Talk: Tuesday, Mar. 03; 7pm To RSVP click… Read more »


THE WEEK, July 1 – 7, 2013

Thursday, Jul. 04, 2013 INSITU Episode 2: “Sabotage” – MARCO GODINHO, MICKAEL MARCHAND, PANAYIOTIS MICHAEL, PIERRE-ETIENNE MORELLE, ARIEL SCHLESINGER, ANNA WITT, WEISE7 Exhibition: Jul. 05 – Aug. 02, 2013 Opening Reception: Thursday, Jul. 04; 7-10pm Kurfürstenstraße 21-22 (click here for map) KÜNSTLERHAUS BETHANIEN “Tarantel 2”- GROUP SHOW “One’s Own Grey”- BEN CAUCHI Exhibition: Jun. 05… Read more »


THE WEEK, Feb 6-12

THURSDAY, Feb. 09, 2012 MATHEW “Gino / Marcel Duchamp on Streeteasy.com” – KEN OKIISHI Exhibition: Feb. 09 – Mar. 17, 2012 Opening Exhibition: Thursday, Feb. 09; 7-10pm Schaperstrasse 12 (click here for map) KINDERHOOK & CARACAS “Volta Di Lame Di Lune” – FRANCESCO CAVALIERE Exhibition: Feb. 09 – Mar. 09, 2012 Opening Exhibition: Thursday, Feb.… Read more »


The Week, Dec. 12 – 31

MONDAY, Dec. 12, 2011 4D “Squoters” – KATHARINA MARSZEWSKI, THOMAS RENTMEISTER Opening Reception: Monday, Dec. 12; 7-10pm Tower Center, Alexanderplatz, Panoramastrasse 1a (click here for map) TUESDAY, Dec. 13, 2011 VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN Überstürztes Denken – Philosophie der Überstürzung: “VideoRhizom” – MARCELLUS L. Tuesday, Dec. 13, 2011; 8pm Comission: 8 Euros Roter Salon, Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz (click here… Read more »


THE WEEK, Oct. 03-09

MONDAY, Oct. 03, 2011 4D “Brief No. 32” – NINA RHODE Opening Reception: Monday, Oct. 03; 7-10pm Tower Center, Alexanderplatz, Panoramastrasse 1a (click here for map) THURSDAY, Oct. 06, 2011 BERLIN ART LINK & GALERIE OPEN present: “Antinomies: Gegensätze” – MADELINE STILLWELL AND ALLISON FALL Performance: Thursday, Oct. 06; 7pm – 11pm Exhibition: Sep. 09… Read more »