THE WEEK: Gallery Weekend

Tuesday, Apr. 23, 2019

DECAD
Antonia Hirsch: ‘Absorbers’
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Apr. 23; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 24–June 29, 2019
Gneisenaustraße 52, 10961 Berlin, click here for map

Wednesday, Apr. 24, 2019

GROPIUS BAU
Theaster Gates: ‘The Black Image Corporation’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–July 28, 2019
Niederkirchnerstraße 7, 10963 Berlin, click here for map

Photo by Isaac Sutton, 1965 // Courtesy Johnson Publishing Company, LLC. All rights reserved.

ASHLEY BERLIN
Nigin Beck: ‘Yeki Bud, Yeki Nabud’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 24–May 05, 2019
Oranienstraße 37, 10999 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE IM TURM
Yuval Galili, Brandon Rosenbluth: ‘Mercury Visitation’
Performance: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 7–9pm
Frankfurter Tor 1, 10243 Berlin, click here for map

GRZEGORZKI SHOWS
Josephine Meckseper: ‘tu nichts gut’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24
Exhibition: Apr. 25–June 21, 2019
Prinzenallee 79, 13357 Berlin, click here for map

EIGEN+ART LAB
Signe Pierce: ‘Reflexxxions’
Opening Reception and Performance: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 5–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 24–June 15, 2019
Torstraße 220, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE NOAH KLINK
Flame: ‘Curating Makes No Sense’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 6–10pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–May 25, 2019
Kulmer Straße 17, 10783 Berlin, click here for map

ZILBERMAN GALLERY
Burçak Bingöl: ‘Interrupted Halfway Through’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 6pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–July 27, 2019
Goethestraße 82, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

MUSEUM FRIEDER BURDA | SALON BERLIN
‘JR – Adrian Piper – Ray Johnson’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 24; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–Aug. 05, 2019
Auguststraße 11–13, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

HAU 2 – HEBBEL AM UFER
Meg Stuart / Damaged Goods & Münchner Kammerspiele: ‘Until Our Hearts Stop’
Wednesday, Apr. 24; 8pm
Performances: Apr. 24–26, 2019
Admission: € 13
Hallesches Ufer 32, 10963 Berlin, click here for map

Thursday, Apr. 24, 2019

PAPER POSITIONS
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 5pm
Admission: € 6
Art Fair: Apr. 25–28, 2019
Französische Straße 33 a–c, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

DNA GALERIE
‘Vik Muniz x Ruinart: Shared Roots’
Exhibition: Apr. 25–28, 2019
Auguststraße 20, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

TIMES ART CENTER BERLIN
Kan Xuan: ‘Racing Gravels’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 29, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 87, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

SMAC
Friederike Feldmann, Christian Schwarzwald: ‘Wellen’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–May 12, 2019
Linienstraße 57, 10119 Berlin, click here for map

DZIUBA JEWELS
Group Show: ‘Zombie Baby 2019’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 5–8pm
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 25, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

ITALIC
Matthias Lahme: ‘LOVE’
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Apr. 25; 7–10pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 08, 2019
Leipziger Straße 61, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

FLUENTUM
Guido van der Werve
Exhibition: Apr. 25–June 22, 2019
Clayallee 174, 14195 Berlin, click here for map

PHILIPP HAVERKAMPF GALERIE
Okka-Esther Hungerbühler: ‘Ich zeige mich von der vorteilhaftesten Seite’
Lois Dodd ‘Flashings’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–May 25, 2019
Mommsenstraße 67, 10629 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE MAX HETZLER
Adam Pendleton ‘Who We Are’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6–8pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–June 29, 2019
Bleibtreustraße 45, 10623 Berlin, click here for map
Goethestraße 2/3, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

ART PERSPECTIVES
Group Show: ‘Foreign Affairs’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6–10pm
Exhibition: Apr. 25–May 12, 2019
Oranienburger Straße 83, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

HAMBURGER BAHNHOF
Andreas Mühe: ‘Mischpoche’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–Oct. 06, 2019
Invalidenstraße 50–51, 10557 Berlin, click here for map

HAUS DER KULTUREN DER WELT
‘Life Forms’
Discourses & Performances: Apr. 25–27, 2019
Admission: € 7/5
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin, click here for map

NEUER BERLINER KUNSTVEREIN
Fehras Publishing Practices: ‘Borrowed Faces: A Prologue’
Performance: Thursday, Apr. 25; 7pm
Chausseestraße 128–129, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

JULIA STOSCHEK COLLECTION BERLIN
Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz: ‘Ongoing Experiments with Strangeness’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 8–10pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–July 28, 2019
Leipziger Straße 60, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

DUVE
Marta Vovk: ‘*NASDAQ*’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 27, 2019
Michaelkirchstraße 15, 10179 Berlin, click here for map

Friday, Apr. 26, 2019

Mitte

RAINBOW UNICORN
Chechu Álava, Avelino Sala, Carlos Coronas: ‘Valhalla Project. Asturian artists in Berlin’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–28, 2019
Anklamer Straße 50, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE AKONZEPT
Guillaume Sebag: ‘Gebrüllte Ausstellung’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 24, 2019
Schröderstraße 7, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE NEU
Jana Euler: ‘Great White Fear’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–May 30, 2019
Linienstraße 119, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

NEUGERRIEMSCHNEIDER
Thomas Bayrle: ‘Haufen i.Fon’s’
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 25, 2019
Rirkrit Tiravanija: ‘untitled 2019 (beauté esthétique with no shampoo)’
Exhibition: Apr. 27–Aug. 10, 2019
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Linienstraße 155, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

KUCKEI + KUCKEI
Miguel Rothschild: ‘Geist’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 22, 2019
Linienstraße 107/108, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

KICKEN BERLIN
Group Show: ‘Life, Liberty and the Pursuit of Happiness’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 04, 2019
Linienstraße 161A, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

EDIZIONI CONZ RAUM
Daniel Spoerri: ‘Eggcyclopaedia’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–8pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Auguststraße 69, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE EIGEN+ART
Martin Eder: ‘Dystopia’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Auguststraße 26, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

SPRÜTH MAGERS
Fischli Weiss: ‘Haus’
Reinhard Mucha: ‘Mucha Unnötig – Das Ende vom Lied’
Andrea Robbins, Max Becher: ‘Nativist Americans’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–July 27, 2019
Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE NAGEL DRAXLER
Stefan Müller: ‘Schlendern im Verweilen’
Group Show: ‘deadwood’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Weydingerstraße 2–4, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

KIMMERICH
Alice Tippit: ‘Delicious Sister’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 21, 2019
Weydingerstraße 6, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

BQ
Raphaela Vogel: ‘Vogelspinne’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 06, 2019
Weydingerstraße 10, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

KUNSTVEREIN AM ROSA-LUXEMBURG-PLATZ
Simon Mullan: ‘Am Bau’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–May 01, 2019
Linienstraße 40, 10119 Berlin, click here for map

DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM
Julian Charrière: ‘Silent World’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 29, 2019
Linienstraße 23, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

CAPITAIN PETZEL
Stefanie Heinze: ‘Odd Glove’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 08, 2019
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

KONRAD FISCHER GALERIE
Richard Long
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–July 27, 2019
Neue Grünstraße 12, 10179 Berlin, click here for map

Tiergarten/Schöneberg

AUREL SCHEIBLER
Ernst Wilhelm Nay: ‘Späte Bilder/Late Paintings’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 29, 2019
Schöneberger Ufer 71, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

BARBARA WIEN
Kim Yong-Ik: ‘This is not the answer’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–July 27, 2019
Schöneberger Ufer 65, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE ISABELLA BORTOLOZZI
Veit Laurent Kurz: ‘Nutrition and Drama’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 29, 2019
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

PSM
Daniel Lergon: ‘Rotverschiebung’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 25, 2019
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

FUTURE GALLERY
Femke Herregraven: ‘corrupted air’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 25; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Schöneberger Ufer 59, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE MICHAEL JANSSEN
Art & Language: ‘Devinera qui Pourra (Figure it out who can)’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–Aug. 03, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

LOOCK GALERIE
Natalia Stachon: ‘A Plot of Undiscovered Ground’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 22, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 63, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

STADIUM
Oscar Enberg: ‘Death of a Housewife’
Opening Reception:
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 70, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

ESTHER SCHIPPER
Ryan Gander: ‘Some Other Life’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 08, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 81e, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE JUDIN
Michael Buthe: ‘Die Tagebücher und Buchobjekte 1963–1994’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–July 13, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 83, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

BLAIN|SOUTHERN
Bernar Venet: ‘Indeterminacy’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 22, 2019
Potsdamer Strasse 77–87, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

JARMUSCHEK + PARTNER
Oliver Gröne: ‘Kabinett’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 25, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 81a, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIA PLAN B
Horia Damian
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Building G, Second Backyard, Potsdamer Straße 77–87, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE GUIDO W. BAUDACH
Björn Dahlem: ‘Club Strangeness (Hubble Ultra Deep Space)’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 08, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 85, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

HOUSE OF EGORN
Group Show: ‘Longan’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 96, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

HELGA MARIA KLOSTERFELDE EDITION
Jorinde Voigt: ‘Prototypes and Multiples’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–July 27, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 97, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

SOCIETÉ
Kaspar Müller: ‘Why always me?’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Genthiner Straße 36, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE TANJA WAGNER
Šejla Kamerić: ‘We come with a bow’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Pohlstraße 64, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

STUDIO PICKNICK
Group Show: ‘On The Name Of The Figure in Painting’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apt. 26; 6–10pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 18, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 118, backyard, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

PS120
Group Show: ‘innocence’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–11pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 08, 2019
Potsdamer Straße 120, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

TANYA LEIGHTON
Math Bass: ‘To Name A Few’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 22, 2019
Kurfürstenstraße 25, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

EDEN EDEN
Veit Laurent Kurz
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 08, 2019
Bülowstraße 74, 10783 Berlin, click here for map

Charlottenburg

WENTRUP
Florian Meisenberg & David Renggli
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Knesebeckstraße 95, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

BORCH GALLERY
Matt Saunders: ‘Duets’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–Aug. 03, 2019
Goethestraße 79, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

NBA
‘Das Würfel Projekt’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Goethestraße 2, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

CONTEMPORARY FINE ARTS
Eberhard Havekost: ‘U Say Love’
Tal R: ‘Jew Cherry, Clown and Congo’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Grolmanstraße 32/33, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

LARS FRIEDRICH
Mathieu Malouf
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Kantstraße 154a, 10623 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE MICHAEL HAAS
Abraham David Christian
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Niebuhrstraße 5, 10629 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE BURSTER
Alex Feuerstein + Gary Schlingheider: ‘Intimate Play’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 08, 2019
Kurfürstendamm 213, 10719 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE CRONE
Clemens Krauss: ‘100 Cuts’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Fasanenstraße 29, 10719 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE BUCHHOLZ
Michael Krebber: ‘Wirklichkeit erschlägt Kunst’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Fasanenstraße 30, 10719 Berlin, click here for map

MEYER RIEGGER
Daniel Knorr: ‘Dip in the past’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Schaperstraße 14, 10719 Berlin, click here for map

Daniel Knorr: Depression Elevations – Wilhelmstraße (detail), 2019

Grunewald

INSTITUT FÜR ALLES MÖGLICHE
NY FEM Factory: ‘Bad Girl’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 2–5pm
Stützpunkt Teufelsberg, Berlin, click here for map

Kreuzberg

GALERIE BARBARA WEISS
Frieda Toranzo Jaeger: ‘Deep Adaptation’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Zimmerstraße 88–91, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

HAU1 – HEBBEL AM UFER
Walid Raad: ‘Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead’
Premiere: Friday, Apr. 26; 7pm and 9pm
Performances: Apr. 26–29, 2019
Admission: € 17
Stresemannstraße 29, 10963 Berlin, click here for map

BERLINISCHE GALERIE
Realities:united: ‘Fazit’
Opening Reception: Apr. 26; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–Aug. 19, 2019
Alte Jakobstraße 124–128, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

ALEXANDER LEVY
Fabian Knecht: ‘Bruch’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 22, 2019
Rudi-Dutschke-Straße 26, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

CARLIER | GEBAUER
Asta Gröting: ‘Not feeling too cheerful: reclining figures, facades and more’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Markgrafenstraße 67, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

BUCHMANN GALERIE
Nigel Cooke: ‘Spring in Fialta’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 29, 2019
Charlottenstraße 13, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE TAIK PERSONS
Elina Brotherus: ‘I Am Still Alive’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 22, 2019
Lindenstraße 34, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE NORDENHAKE
Rémy Zaugg: ‘I, myself.’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Lindenstraße 34, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

KOW
Clegg & Guttmann and Franz Erhard Walther
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 28, 2019
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

ZAK | BRANICKA
Dominik Lejman: ‘Haptic Aphorisms’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 01, 2019
Lindenstraße 35, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE THOMAS SCHULTE
Alice Aycock: ‘Twister Grande’
Jonathan Lasker: ‘Recent Paintings’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 29, 2019
Charlottenstraße 24, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE BARBARA THUMM
Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven: ‘Unweit von dir’
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 01, 2019
Fiona Banner aka The Vanity Press
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 04, 2019
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Markgrafenstraße 68, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

DANIEL MARZONA
Axel Hütte: ‘Kosmos Tropical’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Friedrichstraße 17, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

KÖNIG GALERIE
Camille Henrot: ‘Tuesday’
Matthias Weischer
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–May 26, 2019
Alexandrinenstraße 118, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

KÖNIG GALERIE
Jeppe Hein: ‘Behind Hein’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–28, 2019
Dessauer Straße 6–7, 10963 Berlin, click here for map

KLEMM’S
Elizabeth Jaeger: ‘Brine’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 08, 2019
Prinzessinnenstraße 29, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

SOY CAPITÁIN
Xiyao Wang: ‘Peach Blossom Spring Story’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 22, 2019
Prinzessinnenstraße 29, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

CHERTLÜDDE
Sol Calero: ‘Archivos Olvidados’
Group Show: ‘Conglomerate’ TV Network
Juan Antonio Olivares: ‘Vespula Vulgaris’ (Bungalow)
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 15, 2019
Ritterstraße 2a, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

NGBK
Sis Collective und Kollaborateur_innen: ‘In the Blink of A Bird’
Opening Reception: Apr. 26; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 02, 2019
Oranienstraße 25, 10999 Berlin, click here for map

KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER
Pieter Schoolwerth: ‘Virtual Relief’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–July 13, 2019
Kohlfurter Straße 41/43, 10999 Berlin, click here for map

NOME
Cian Dayrit: ‘Beyond the God’s Eye’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 12, 2019
Glogauer Straße 17, 10999 Berlin, click here for map

SWEETWATER, BERLIN
Jesse Stecklow: ‘Ditto’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 22, 2019
Kottbusser Damm 7, 10967 Berlin, click here for map

Fredrichshain

PERES PROJECTS
Beth Letain: ‘ultrapath’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–June 21, 2019
Karl-Marx-Allee 82, 10243 Berlin, click here for map

Prenzlauer Berg

TÊTE
Guido Castagnoli: ‘Iinscapes’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 26–May 3, 2019
Schönhauser Allee 161a, 10435 Berlin, click here for map

Moabit

GREGOR PODNAR
Anne Neukamp: ‘Alt-Moa-Bit’
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Alt-Moabit 110, 10559 Berlin, click here for map

Saturday, Apr. 27, 2019

GALERIE MAZZOLI
Pe Lang: ‘Post-digitalism on the make’
Opening Reception: Saturday, Apr. 27; 7pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 15, 2019
Eberswalder Straße 30, 10437 Berlin, click here for map

ERRATUM
Group Show: ‘Kein Konzept. Ja! #4’
Opening Reception: Saturday, Apr. 27; 5–9pm
Böckhstraße 40, 10967 Berlin, click here for map

KÜNSTLERHAUS BETHANIEN
Eugenio Re Rebaudengo, Jurriaan Benschop, Pia Krajewski, Irina Ojovan
Talk: Saturday, Apr. 27; 4pm
Kottbusser Straße 10, 10999 Berlin, click here for map

ÉCLAIR
Magnus Andersen Orchard: ‘Improvement of Sensibility’
Opening Reception: Saturday, Apr. 27; 5–8pm
Exhibition: Apr. 27–June 16, 2019
Gotzkowskystraße 16, 10555 Berlin, click here for map

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.