Posts Tagged ‘KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER’

THE WEEK October 30 – November 05, 2017

Openings & Events at Esther Schipper, Berlinische Galerie, Gillmeier Rech, Duve, Tête, Image Movement, Leslie, Kraupa Tuskany Zeidler, Wntrp, Wentrup, XC.Hua Galleries, Bites & Pieces, Future Gallery, Galerie Sandra Bürgel, Aanant & Zoo, Center, Momentum,…[read on]


Gallery Weekend // The Mitte Walkabout

Article by April Dell in Berlin // Apr. 30, 2017
On Friday evening, with a full, and perhaps too optimistic, schedule of openings planned for the night, I set off for my Mitte tour of Gallery Weekend Berlin 2017. Of course, a single night jammed…[read on]


GALLERY WEEKEND GUIDE

Openings at König Galerie, Thomas Schulte Galerie, Decad, KW, Display, Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Edmond Galerie, Alexander Ochs Private, Image movement, PSM, Balin Southern, Isabella Bortolozzi, Import Project, ZKR, Rainbow Unicorn, Barbara Weiss,…[read on]


Gallery Weekend 2017 // Top 10 Must-See Recommendations

berlinartlink-discover-galleryweekend2017

Article by Claudia Grigg Edo in Berlin // Apr. 21, 2017
It’s almost the end of April, which means Gallery Weekend 2017 is fast approaching. Celebrating its 13th edition, 47 galleries across Berlin will host work by both new and well-established artists from…[read on]


Exhibition // abc—art berlin contemporary: Beyond the Art Fair

Article by Alasdair Doyle in Berlin // Sep. 21, 2016
abc—art berlin contemporary has always held a unique position in the landscape of art fairs. Breaking the mould of the traditional art fair, abc has become a staple of  Berlin Art Week and the Berlin art calendar placing a refreshing focus on the artist…[read on]


BERLIN ART WEEK September 12–18, 2016

Openings at Sandy Brown, Acud Macht Neu, NGBK, NBK, Nome, Salon Dahlmann, Mehdi Chouakri, Meyer Riegger, Michael Fuchs Galerie, Somos, Magic Beans, Martin-Gropius-Bau, Edmond, Gallery, Kewenig, Hamburger Bahnhof, Eigen+Art Lab, …[read on]


THE WEEK June 27–July 03, 2016

Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016 ACUD GALLERY Henning Fehr, Philipp Rühr: ‘Polyrhythm Technoir Pt. II – An Endless Cigarette’ Screening: Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016; 8pm Veteranenstraße 21, 10119 Berlin, click here for map LARRY’S SHOW Elizabeth Laplace Show: Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016; 9pm–2am Chauseestraße 131, 10115 Berlin, click here for map Thursday, Jun. 30, 2016 AQUABIT… Read more »


GALLERY WEEKEND April 25–May 01, 2016

Tuesday, Apr. 26, 2016 EDEN EDEN Stephen G. Rhodes Exhibition: Apr. 29–Jun. 25, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Apr. 26; 6–9pm Bülowstraße 74, 10783 Berlin, click here for map NYMPHIUS PROJEKTE Giorgio Griffa, Alicja Kwade, Tatiana Trouvé Exhibition: Apr. 26–Jul. 09, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Apr. 26; 6–8pm Bayerischer Platz 5, 10799 Berlin, click here for… Read more »


THE WEEK February 22 – 28, 2016

Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2016 IMAGE MOVEMENT Ellen Fellmann: Moves#109 An evening with Ellen Fellmann Presentation: Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2016; 8:30pm Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map Wednesday, Feb. 24, 2016 TÊTE 6 Women, 6 Nights, 6 Performances Performances: Feb. 24–29, 2016; each evening at 8pm Schönhauser Allee 161A, 10435 Berlin, click here… Read more »


THE WEEK February 15 – 21, 2016

Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016 TÊTE Group Show: Lebensraum Exhibition: Feb. 04–21, 2016 Opening Reception: Thursday, Feb. 18; 7pm Schönhauser Allee 161A, 10435 Berlin, click here for map HAUS AM WALDSEE Leiko Ikemura: By the way, I often dream of houses and waters Exhibition: Feb. 19–Apr. 17, 2016 Opening Reception: Thursday, Feb. 18; 7:30pm Argentinische Allee… Read more »