BERLIN ART WEEK September 14–20, 2015

Monday, Sep. 14, 2015

SALON DAHLMANN
“Between Order and Entropy” – MATTI KUJASALO
Exhibition: Sep. 15 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Monday, Sep. 14; 6-9pm
Marburger Straße 3 (click here for map)

MACROCOSMI
“MACROCOSMI – PATTERNS OF AN OTHER ORDER. A dialogue between Berlin and Bologna” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 14 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Monday, Sep. 14; 7pm
Old Postfuhramt West, Belziger Straße 33 (click here for map)

Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015

BERLIN ART WEEK
Berlin Art Week
Festival: Sep. 15 – 20, 2015
Opening: Tuesday, Sep. 15; 6-10pm
City-wide events

BERLINISCHE GALERIE
“STADT/BILD. THE DIALOGIC CITY : BERLIN WIRD BERLIN” – BRANDLHUBER+ HERTWECK, MAYFRIED
Exhibition: Sep. 16, 2015 – Apr. 21, 2016
“Ich kenne kein Weekend! Archiv und Sammlung RENÉ BLOCK”
Exhibition: Sep. 16, 2015 – Feb. 15, 2016
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Alte Jakobstraße 124-128 (click here for map)

DEUTSCHE BANK KUNSTHALLE
“STADT/BILD. Xenopolis” – curated from SIMON NJAMI
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Nov. 08, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Unter den Linden 13-15 (click here for map)

KW
“STADT/BILD. Welcome to the Jungle”
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Nov. 15, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Auguststraße 69 (click here for map)

NEUE NATIONALGALERIE
“STADT/BILD. Fluids. A Happening by Allan Kaprow, 1967 / 2015”
Reinventions: Sep. 15 – 19, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Potsdamer Straße 50 (click here for map)

NEUER BERLINER KUNSTVEREIN
“Mass Media – Today and Yesterday (1972/2015)” – GUSTAV METZGER
Exhibition: Sep. 16, 2015 – Jan. 22, 2016
“Ich kenne kein Weekend! Archiv und Sammlung RENÉ BLOCK”
Exhibition: Sep. 16, 2015 – Feb. 15, 2016
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Chauseestrasse 128-129 (Click here for map)

NEUE GESELLSCHAFT FÜR BILDENDE KUNST
“Redemption Jokes”
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Nov. 15, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
nGbK exhibition space, Oranienstraße 25 (click here for map)

DRAW A LINE
“STATE OF MANKIND” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15, 2015; 6pm
Thiemannstraße 1 (click here for map)

STATSION
“Vehikel” – FLORIAN NEUFELDT
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – 26, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15; 6pm
Koppenstraße (click here for map)

STUDIO PICKNICK
“The Aluminium Garden” – TOSHIHIKO MITSUYA, JUNE 14 MEYER-GROHBRÜGGE & CHERMAYEFF
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – 30, 2015
Opening Reception: Tuesday, Sep. 15; 6-9pm
Afterparty: Tuesday, Sep. 15; 9pm
Mohrenstraße 63 (click here for map)

Wednesday, Sep. 16, 2015

KOW
“Left To Our Own Devices” – HITO STEYERL
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Dec. 05, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Brunnenstraße 9 (click here for map)

GALERIE JUDIN
“The Hour of the Gods” – EDOUARD BARIBEAUD
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Potsdamer Straße 83 (click here for map)

MARTIN-GROPIUS-BAU
“THE LACK”
Film Premiere: Wednesday, Sep. 16, 2015; 6:30pm
Niederkirchnerstraße 7 (click here for map)

ME COLLECTORS ROOM BERLIN
“CINDY SHERMAN: Works from the Olbricht Collection”
Exhibition: Sep. 16, 2015 – Apr. 10, 2016
Auguststraße 68 (click here for map)

KIT KAT CLUB BERLIN
Five & Dime Editions and Multiples: Launch Party hosted by PEACHES
Launch Party with DJs: Lotic, Your Body, Mr. Silla: Tuesday, Sep. 16; 10pm
Köpenicker Straße 76 (click here for map)

SPRÜTH MAGERS
JENNY HOLZER, BARBARA KRUGER, LOUISE LAWLER, CINDY SHERMAN, ROSEMARIE TROCKEL
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 21, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Oranienburger Straße 18 (click here for map)

INSTITUT FÜR ALLE MÖGLICHE
“ILSE ERMEN liest das Postgebührenheft”
Reading: Wednesday, Sep. 16, 2015; 8pm
Ackerstraße 18 (click here for map)

GALERIE GUIDO W. BAUDACH
TAMINA AMADYAR
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6pm
Potsdamer Straße 85 (click here for map)

AANANT & ZOO
“Silence Breakers, Silence Shapers ” – ATHANASIOS ARGIANAS
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 21, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Bülowstraße 90 (click here for map)

BLAIN SOUTHERN
“time capsules by the side of the road” – WIM WENDERS’ recent Photographs
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 14, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Potsdamer Straße 77-87 (click here for map)

JOHNEN GALERIE
YOSHITOMO NARA
“Bilder und Steine, 1967 – 2015” – RAIMER JOCHIMS
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6pm
Marienstraße 10 (click here for map)

BQ
“Sentimental Air” – FRIEDRICH KUNATH
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015¸
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6pm
Weydingerstraße 10 (click here for map)

ARNDT
“Silent Salvo” – ARIN DWIHARTANTO SUNARYO
“Viewing Room” – JEEWI LEE
Exhibition: Sep. 08 – Oct. 17, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Potsdamer Straße 96 (click here for map)

BUCHMANN GALERIE
“LÀ, ORA” – ALBERTO GARUTTI
Exhibition: Sep. 11 – Oct. 31, 2015
Gallery Night: Wednesday, Sep. 16, 6-9pm
Charlottenstraße 13 (click here for map)

GALLERY TAIK PERSONS
“Plane Adaption” – NIKO LUOMA
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6–9pm
Lindenstraße 34 (click here for map)

GALLERY BURSTER
“gala” – Kunsthochschule Weißensee
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7–9pm
Kurfürstendamm 213 (click here for map)

PHOTO EDITION BERLIN
“Concrete Photography Digital 2008 – 2013” – ROGER HUMBERT
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 14, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7-10pm
Ystader Straße 14a (click here for map)

ZAK BRANICKA
“Time Sculptures – Conceptual Works of the 1980s” – RYSZARD WASKO
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Lindenstraße 35 (click here for map)

KUNSTSAELE BERLIN
“unter dem Radar” – SERGE CHARCHOUNE
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 21, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Bülowstraße 90 (click here for map)

KWADRAT
“Die Schwelle” – HANNU PRINZ
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 10, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7-10pm
Manteuffelstraße 92 (click here for map)

GALERIE LUIS CAMPANA
QIU SHIHUA
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 30, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Axel- Springer-Straße 43 (click here for map)

MEHDI CHOUAKRI
HANS-PETER FELDMANN
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 30, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Invalidenstraße 117, entrance Schlegelstraße 26 (click here for map)

CROY NIELSEN
MARIE LUND
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 10, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Weydingerstrasse 10 (click here for map)

DELMES & ZANDER
“Evidence of Ecstasy” – LAYING ON OF HANDS, FRANCESCO PONTE, TED SERIOS
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße 37 (click here for map)

GALERIE EIGEN + ART
“Des Dokumentararchäologen Blick über Brandwunden Arkadiens“ – JÖRG HEROLD
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 5-9pm
Auguststraße 26 (click here for map)

EIGEN + ART LAB
“Digitale Demenz (artificial intelligence)” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 5-9pm
Torstraße 220 (click here for map)

EXILE
“Ausstellung 61” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 10, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Kurfürstenstraße 19 (click here for map)

FUTURE GALLERY
MATT GOERZEN
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 17, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7-10pm
Mansteinstraße 3 (click here for map)

GALERIE MICHAEL HAAS
“Gouachen” – ALEXANDER CALDER
“Drawings” – ROBERT LONGO
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 17, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Niebuhrstraße 5 (click here for map)

KIMMERICH
“Auch du bist schön” – TORSTEN SLAMA
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Weydingerstraße 6 (click here for map)

KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER
“Dschinn and Dschuice” – SLAVS AND TATARS
Exhibition: Sep. 12 – Nov. 14, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 29, 4th floor (click here for map)

KROMUS + ZINK
“Memory belongs to the stones” – ASLAN GAISUMOV
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Linienstraße 23 (click here for map)

GALERIE GEBR. LEHMANN
“Skulptur” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Lindenstraße 35 (click here for map)

DANIEL MARZONA
“Truckin’” – SOFIA HULTÉN
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Friedrichstraße 17 (click here for map)

MEYER RIEGGER
ARMIN BOEHM
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6pm
Friedrichstrasse 235 (click here for map)

GALERIE NAGEL DRAXLER
“Rotten Apple” – JAN TIMME
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7-10pm
Weydinger Straße 2/4 (click here for map)

GALERIE NEU
GEDI SIBONY
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Linienstraße 119 (click here for map)

NEUGERRIEMSCHNEIDER
“The Strange Things My Eyes See” – MARIO GARCÍA TORRES
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Linienstraße 155 (click here for map)

PERES PROJECTS
MARINELLA SENATORE
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Karl-Marx-Allee 82 (click here for map)

GALERIE PLAN B
SERBAN SAVU
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Potsdamer Strasse 77-87 (click here for map)

GALERIJA GREGOR PODNAR
MARCIUS GALAN, FERNANDA GOMES, GORAN PETERCOL
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Lindenstraße 35 (click here for map)

AUREL SCHEIBLER
“Ohne Titel” – ERICH REUSCH
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Nov. 14, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Schöneberger Ufer 71 (click here for map)

ESTHER SCHIPPER
“an old niche for your new need” – GABRIEL KURI
Exhibition: Sep. 16 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Schöneberger Ufer 65 (click here for map)

SOCIÉTÉ
“Untitled’15” – DAVIS RHODES
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 17, 2015
Opening Reception and Book Launch: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Genthiner Straße 36 (click here for map)

GALERIE TANJA WAGNER
“Position Absolute” – ŠEJLA KAMERIĆ

Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 6-9pm
Pohlstraße 64 (click here for map)

DAAD GALERIE
“One moment into another. A collision.” – CHITTI KASEMKITVATANA
Exhibition: Sep. 17 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Wednesday, Sep. 16; 7-9pm
Zimmerstraße 90 (click here for map)

Thursday, Sep. 17, 2015

abc – ART BERLIN CONTEMPORARY
Art Fair: Sep. 17 – 20, 2015
Opening: Thursday, Sep. 17, 2015; 7:30pm
Station-Berlin, Luckenwalder Straße 4—6 (click here for map)

POSITIONS BERLIN ART FAIR
Art Fair: Sep. 17 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Thursday, Sep. 17, 2015; 7:30pm
Arena Berlin, Eichenstraße 4 (click here for map)

GALERIE WEDDING
“No Food For Lazy Man” – EMEKA OGBOH
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Thursday, Sep. 17, 2015; 7pm
Müllerstraße 146/147 (Click here for map)

DISTRICT BERLIN
“FRENCH KISSES: On Tips of Tongues, and Feeling as Taste” – Curatorial Practices. Fields and Techiques, Queering TASTE – Act IV
Events: Sep. 17 – 20, 2015
Bessemerstraße 2-14 (click here for map)

MACROCOSMI
“MACROCOSMI – PATTERNS OF AN OTHER ORDER. A dialogue between Berlin and Bologna” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Thursday, Sep. 17; 6pm
Kunstfabrik am Flutgraben, Am Flutgraben 3 (click here for map)

GALERIE TORSTRASSE 161
“ALL INCLUSIVE. 9 DOMINICAN ARTISTS” – GROUP SHOW curated by RAFAEL PEREZ CONCEPCION
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Thursday, Sep. 17; 6pm
Torstrasse 161 (click here for map)

Friday, Sep. 18, 2015

KLEMM’S
“Close to” – FIONA MACKAY
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Prinzessinnenstraße 29 (click here for map)

SOY CAPITÁN
“Skinny Latte” – GRACE WEAVER
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Prinzessinnenstraße 29 (click here for map)

GALERIE MICHAEL JANSSEN
JULIJE KNIFER, MLADEN STILINOVIĆ
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – Oct. 31, 2013
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Potsdamer Straße 63 (click here for map)

HAUS AM WALDSEE
“Monolog aus dem 11ten Stock” – ALICJA KWADE
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 7:30pm
Argentinische Allee 30 (click here for map)

BABETTE
Project Space Art Award: „Lost in Space“
Panel Discussion : Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 5:30pm
Award Ceremony: Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 7:30pm
Project Space Party: Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 9pm
Karl-Marx-Allee 36 (click here for map)

MOMENTUM
“Scheiße • 夏色” – ZHOU XIAOHU, curated by DAVID ELLIOTT
Exhibition: Sep. 13 – Nov. 01, 2015
Performance: Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 6-8pm
Kunstquartier Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2 (click here for map)

VESSELROOM PROJECT
“Stendhal Labor *”
Performative intervention by CARMEN LOCH: Sep. 18; 3pm – Sep. 20; 6pm, 2015
Adalbertstraße 4 (click here for map)

IMPORT PROJECTS
“Abjects” – ELOISE BONNEVIOT, EMILY JONES, PAUL KNEALE, YURI PATTISON & ANDREW NORMAN WILSON
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – Oct. 24, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 7-10pm
Keithstraße 10 (click here for map)

GALERIE ISABELLA CZARNOWSKA
“3 Paintings” – MARKUS DÖBELI
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Nov. 21, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Rudi-Dutschke-Straße 26 (click here for map)

KREUZBERG PAVILLON
“Queering Taste” – ACAD & C
Exhibiton: Sep. 18 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 8-12pm
Naunynstraße 53 (click here for map)

GALERIE SANDY BROWN
GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 20 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Goebenstrasse 7 (click here for map)

CAPITAIN PETZEL
“Bereitschaftsgrad” – PETER PILLER
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-8:30pm
Karl-Marx-Allee 45 (click here for map)

CONTEMPORARY FINE ARTS
“The Sleep Around and the Lost and Found” – CECILY BROWN
“The Clinic” – JÜRGEN TELLER
Exhibition: Aug. 28 – Sep. 26, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-8pm
Am Kupfergraben 10 (click here for map)

GALERIE CRONE
“The Making Of Forming Something New” – MONIKA GRZYMALA
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6pm
Rudi-Dutschke Staße 26 (Click here for map)

GILLMEIER RECH
“A Gentleman’s Insult / A Gentleman’s Apology” – ZUZANNA CZEBATUL
Exhibition: Sep. 15 – Oct. 31, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6pm
Körnerstraße 17 (click here for map)

VENEKLASEN WERNER
ERICKA BECKMAN
Exhibition: Sep. 18 – Nov. 07, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6-9pm
Rudi-Dutschke-Straße 26 (click here for map)

DAM GALLERY
“PORN TO PIZZA” – DOMESTIC CLICHES
Exhibition Sep. 05 – Oct. 24, 2015
Curator’s tour with Tina Sauerlaender: Sep. 18, 4pm
Neue Jakobstraße 6, left backyard (click here for map)

VIDEOART AT MIDNIGHT
VAM #67: SHINGO YOSHIDA
Video Screening: Friday, Sep. 18; 12am
Babylon, Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz (click here for map)

KUNSTHALLE HAMBURGER PLATZ
“Kunst im Labor” – GROUP SHOW
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 7pm
Neubau des Forschungsgebäudes mit Präzisionslaserlaboratorien, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft
Faradayweg 4-6 (click here for map)

BOLD
“CRIMES OF PASSION ” – KARLA MARIE BENTZEN, LUCY LOCKET
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – Oct. 06, 2015
Opening Reception: Friday, Sep. 18; 6pm
Torstraße 68 (click here for map)

EHEMALIGES STUMMFILMKINO DELPHI
“PROJEKTIONEN”
Finissage: Friday, Sep. 18, 2015; 1-10pm
Gustav-Adolf-Straße 2 (click here for map)

Saturday, Sep. 19, 2015

SCHAUFENSTER
“Legends of Gallerists” (Novel, 24 Hours-Reading) – FEDERICO AVINO
Performance: Saturday, Sep. 19; 4pm – Sunday; Sep. 20; 4pm
Lobeckstraße 30-35 (click here for map)

PLATOON KUNSTHALLE
“REINCARNATION OF JHERONIMUS BOSCH?” – EVELINE VAN DE GRIEND
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – 24, 2015
Vernissage: Saturday, Sep. 19; 7pm
Schönhauser Allee 9 (Click here for map)

MOMENTUM
“Scheiße • 夏色” – ZHOU XIAOHU, curated by DAVID ELLIOTT
Exhibition: Sep. 13 – Nov. 01, 2015
Performance: Saturday, Sep. 19, 2015; 6-8pm
Kunstquartier Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2 (click here for map)

BLENDER & CO
“CONCEPTUAL PHOTOPRINT FLEAMARKET”
Exhibition: Sep. 19 – 20, 2015
Opening Reception: Saturday, Sep. 19, 2015; 4pm-1am
Boddinstraße 32 (click here for map)

BERLIN BLUE ART SPACE
“If Yesterday Were Today”
Finissage: Sep. 19, 2015; 6-9pm
Köpenicker Straße 96 (click here for map)

IMAGE MOVEMENT
Moves Matinée#96 VERLAG HECKLER & KOCH WINDOW
Concert: Saturday, Sep. 19, 2015; 12pm
Oranienburger Straße 18 (click here for map)

EIGEN + ART LAB
In collaboration with BVDG and INDEPENDENT COLLECTORS: “Alles nur noch digital?”
Talk: Saturday, Sep. 19; 4pm
Torstraße 220 (click here for map)

Sunday, Sep. 20, 2015

ROCKELMANN &
“EIN EIGENER RAUM” – RANDI RENATE
Artist Talk/Grill Party: Sunday, Sep. 20, 12-4pm
Schönleinstraße 5 (click here for map)

IMAGE MOVEMENT
Moves Matinée#97 HALL & RAUCH
Concert: Sunday, Sep. 20, 12pm
Moves Matinée#98 NINA WIESNAGROTZKI, ANNA ZETT
Screening: Sunday, Sep. 20, 2pm
Oranienburger Straße 18 (click here for map)




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.