THE WEEK April 04–10, 2016

Monday, Apr. 04, 2016

COLLEGIUM HUNGARICUM
Montag Modus Performance Series with Jasna L. Vinovrski, David Somló, Alanna Lynch
Performance: Monday, Apr. 04, 2016; 8–10pm
Dorotheenstraße 12, 10117 Berlin, click here for map

Tuesday, Apr. 05, 2016

IMAGE MOVEMENT
Wolf & Ritterskamp: Moves#114 Arts+Crafts Spectacular
Screening: Tuesday, Apr. 05, 2016; 8:30pm
Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

L’ATELIER KSR
John Holten: When the Map meets the Territory
Book Presentation: Tuesday, Apr. 05, 2016; 7pm
Grossbereenstraße 34, 10965 Berlin, click here for map

Thursday, Apr. 07, 2016

HAUS AM LÜTZOWPLATZ
Cut Flower – Hommage to Hadja Kitagbe Kaba
Talk: Thursday, Apr. 07, 2016; 7–11pm
Lützowplatz 9, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

HAUS AM WALDSEE
Artist Talk with Leiko Ikemura and Pia Müller Thamm: Thursday, Apr. 07, 2016; 7pm
Argentinische Allee 30, 14163 Berlin, click here for map

NEUER BERLINER KUNSTVEREIN
Measuring the World
Artist Talk: Thursday, Apr. 07, 2016; 7pm
Chauseestrasse 128-129, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

LITE-HAUS GALERIE + PROJEKTRAUM
Debbie T. Davies, Oliver O. Rednitz, Cecilia Erismann: We Love Us
Exhibition: Apr. 07–24, 2016
Opening Reception: Thursday, Apr. 07, 2016; 5pm
Mareschstraße 4, 12055 Berlin, click here for map

Friday, Apr. 08, 2016

LUIS CAMPAÑA BERLIN
Mühlheimer Gottestracht
Exhibition: Apr. 08–23, 2016
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 08; 7pm
Axel–Springer–Straße 43, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE CRONE
Hamid Sulaiman: Freedom Hospital
Exhibition: Apr. 09–Jun. 18, 2016
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 08; 7–9pm
Rudi-Dutschke Staße 26, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

GALERIE THOMAS FISCHER
Sebastian Stumpf
Exhibition: Apr. 09–Jun. 04, 2016
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 08; 6–9pm
Potsdamer Straße 77-87, HOUSE H, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

SOMOS
Pauline Alioua: Phantomatic/Nowhere To Be Seen
Exhibition: Apr. 09–May 01, 2016
Opening Reception: Friday, Apr. 08; 6pm
Kottbusser Damm 95, 10967 Berlin, click here for map

HAUS DER KULTUREN DER WELT
Language and Knowledge
Conference: Apr. 08–09, 2016; Friday at 7pm, Saturday at 9pm
John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10, 10557 Berlin, click here for map

Saturday, Apr. 09, 2016

HEIT
Inea Gukema-Augstein: Amazing Steinzeit
Exhibition: Apr. 10–May 01, 2016
Opening Reception: Saturday, Apr. 09; 6–10pm
Eichendorffstraße 5, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

CUBUS-M
Shira Wachsmann: Tribe Fire
Performance: Saturday, Apr. 09, 2016; 7pm
Pohlstraße 75, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.