The Week October 25–31, 2021

Thursday, Oct. 28, 2021

Kühlhaus

Group Show: ‘It’s only the end’
Opening Reception: Thursday, Oct. 28; 6–10pm
Exhibition: Oct. 29–Nov. 3, 2021
itsonlytheend.com
Luckenwalder Straße 3, 10963 Berlin, click here for map

Friday, Oct. 29, 2021

Schiefe Zähne

Hisachika Takahashi: ‘Collages 73’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Oct. 30–Dec. 4, 2021
schiefe-zaehne.com
Schliemannstraße 37, 10437 Berlin, click here for map

Galerie Nordenhake

Runo Lagomarsino: ‘Tales from the Underworld’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 11am–8pm
Exhibition: Oct. 30, 2021–Jan. 8, 2022
nordenhake.com
Lindenstraße 34, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

Crone Berlin

Erez Israeli: ‘Pretzelman begins’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 6–9pm
Exhibition: Oct. 29–Dec. 4, 2021
galeriecrone.com
Fasanenstraße 29, 10719 Berlin click here for map

Weserhalle

Mona Broschár: ‘Bounce’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Oct. 29–Nov. 28, 2021
weserhalle.com
Weserstraße 56, 12045 Berlin, click here for map

Mona Broschár, ‘Bounce,’ at Weserhalle

Galerie Burster

Group Show: ‘SHOT#TWO (it’s part of a strategy)’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 5–9pm
galerieburster.com
Kurfürstendamm 213, 10719 Berlin, click here for map

Kuckei + Kuckei

Jörn Vanhöfen: ‘TALMID’
Opening Reception: Friday, Oct. 29; 6pm
Exhibition: Oct. 29–Dec. 4, 2021
kuckei-kuckei.de
Linienstraße 107/108, 10115 Berlin, click here for map

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2021

Berlin Atonal

‘Metabolic Rift’
KLEIN, SHACKLETON and WACŁAW ZIMPEL, |||||||||||||||
Concert: Saturday, Oct. 30; 7pm
Admission: € 30
Exhibition: Sept. 25–Oct. 30, 2021
the-metabolic-rift.com
Kraftwerk Berlin, Köpenicker Straße 70, 10179 Berlin, click here for map

Sophiensæle

‘Coming of Age’
Corinne Maier: ‘Die Zufügung’
Lecture Performance: Saturday, Oct. 30; 7pm
Oct. 30–31, 2021
Admission: € 15 (€ 10 reduced)
coming-of-age.sophiensaele.com
Sophienstraße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

PSM

Christian Falsnaes: ‘FEAST’
Opening Reception: Saturday, Oct. 30; 7–9pm
Exhibition: Nov. 2–Dec. 11, 2021
psm-gallery.com
Schöneberger Ufer 61, 10785 Berlin, click here for map

Uferhallen

‘OUTSOURCE’
Sinta Werner and Markus Wüste
Opening Reception: Saturday, Oct. 30; 5–9pm
Exhibition Series: Sept. 10–Dec. 18, 2021
uferhallen-ev.de/events/outsource
Vorplatz, Uferstraße 8, 13357 Berlin click here for map

Capitain Petzel

Amy Sillman: ‘Rock Paper Scissors’
Opening Reception: Saturday, Oct. 30; 11am–8pm
Exhibition: Oct. 30–Dec. 23, 2019
capitainpetzel.de
Karl-Marx-Allee 45, 10178 Berlin, click here for map

Galerie Russi Klenner

Bianca Kennedy: ‘The Big No’
Exhibition: Oct. 30–Dec. 18, 2021
russiklenner.de
Luckauer Straße 16, 10969 Berlin, click here for map

Haubrok Foundation

Judith Hopf: ‘Luft’
Event: Saturday, Oct. 30; 2-6pm
haubrok.org
Fahrbereitschaft, Herzbergstraße 40–43, 10365 Berlin, click here for map

DICE Conference + Festival

‘Orbital Entities | Volume 3’
Festival: Oct. 30-31, 2021; 11am-11pm
dice.berlin
Online

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.