Posts Tagged ‘Galerie Thomas Fischer’

THE WEEK May 11–17, 2020

Berlin Art Link The Week Andy Warhol at Kulturforum

Exhibitions and events at Gropius Bau, Berlinische Galerie, PSM Gallery, SMB, Kulturforum, Galerie Barbara Thumm, GNYP Gallery, Peres Projects, nbk – Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, HAU – Hebbel am Ufer,[read on]


THE WEEK June 11–17, 2018

Openings & events at Image Movement, HAU Hebbel am Ufer, Spike Berlin, Hybrid Lab, CNTRM temporary project space, Galerie Fantom, Galerie Thomas Fischer, Daniel Marzona, Nome, District Berlin, Trace Projects, Karma Ltd. Extended,…[read on]


THE WEEK April 2–8, 2018

Openings & events at Decad Gallery, District Berlin, Galerie Thomas Fischer, HKW Haus der Kultururen der Welt, Akademie der Künste, Salon Dahlmann, Maxim Gorki Theater, nGbK neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst, Galerie Sandra Bürgel, Liszt, Galerie Mario Mazzoli,…[read on]


THE WEEK February 12–18, 2018

Openings & Events at C/O Berlin, Kunstbibliothek, Neumeister Bar-Am, Videoart at midnight, Galerie Eigen und Art, Alexander Levy, Eden Eden, Galerie Deschler, Galerie Judin, Galerie Franzkowiak, Galerie Wedding, Horseandpony, Haus am Waldsee, Galerie Fahnemann,…[read on]


THE WEEK September 4–10, 2017

Openings at Nome, Rainbow Unicorn, Momentum, kindl, Future Gallery, Galerie Bastian, Galerie Neu, CFA, Image Movement, Field Notes, Alexander Levy, Neumeister Bar-Am, Tanya Leighton, Galerie Sandra Bürgel, BQ, Isabella Bortolozzi Galerie, Carlier/Gebauer,…[read on]


THE WEEK February 06–12, 2017

Openings at Haus am Waldsee, König Galerie, Laura Mars Gallery, NGBK, Galerie Thomas Fischer, Cell63, Galerie Thomas Schulte, Haus am Lützowplatz, Edition Block, Eigen + Art Lab, Galeria Plan B, Image Movement, Lacuna Lab, Daniel Marzona,…[read on]


THE WEEK October 24–30, 2016

Openings at Hamburger Bahnhof, Neue Schule für Fotografie, Schinkel Pavillon, Arratia Beer, PSM, Peles Empire, Bauchhund, Carlier Gebauer, Zak Branicka, Galerie Nordenhake, Eigen + Art Lab, Meyer Riegger, Image Movement, Exgirlfriend Gallery, DAZ,…[read on]


THE WEEK June 06–12, 2016

Monday, Jun. 06, 2016 ST. ELISABETH KIRCHE Marginal Consort Performance: Monday, Jun. 6, 2016; 7:30–10:30PM Invalidenstraße 3, 10115 Berlin, click here for map BERLINISCHE GALERIE IBB video space: Niklas Goldbach Screenings: Jun. 06–27, 2016 Screening and Artist Talk: Monday, Jun. 06; 5pm Alte Jakobstraße 124-128, 10969 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jun. 07, 2016… Read more »


THE WEEK April 04–10, 2016

Monday, Apr. 04, 2016 COLLEGIUM HUNGARICUM Montag Modus Performance Series with Jasna L. Vinovrski, David Somló, Alanna Lynch Performance: Monday, Apr. 04, 2016; 8–10pm Dorotheenstraße 12, 10117 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Apr. 05, 2016 IMAGE MOVEMENT Wolf & Ritterskamp: Moves#114 Arts+Crafts Spectacular Screening: Tuesday, Apr. 05, 2016; 8:30pm Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin,… Read more »


THE WEEK February 15 – 21, 2016

Thursday, Feb. 18, 2016 TÊTE Group Show: Lebensraum Exhibition: Feb. 04–21, 2016 Opening Reception: Thursday, Feb. 18; 7pm Schönhauser Allee 161A, 10435 Berlin, click here for map HAUS AM WALDSEE Leiko Ikemura: By the way, I often dream of houses and waters Exhibition: Feb. 19–Apr. 17, 2016 Opening Reception: Thursday, Feb. 18; 7:30pm Argentinische Allee… Read more »


THE WEEK November 09–15, 2015

Tuesday, Nov. 10, 2015 IMAGE MOVEMENT Moves#103: The Lane Text Sound Performance – OSKAR MAY Sound Performance: Tuesday, Nov. 10, 2015; 8:30pm Oranienburger Straße 18 (click here for map) GALERIE EIGEN + ART YEHUDIT SASPORTAS Exhibition: Nov. 10–Dec. 19, 2015 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Nov. 10; 5–9pm Auguststraße 26 (click here for map) DISTRICT BERLIN “Constructing… Read more »