Posts Tagged ‘guided tour’

THE WEEK January 09–15, 2017

Openings at Klemm’s, HAU – Hebbel am Ufer, KOW, Contemporary Fine Arts, Barbara Thumm Galerie, Buchholz Galerie, BQ, Isabella Bortolozzi, Meyer Riegger, Nagel Draxler, Daniel Marzona, Carlier/Gebauer, Zillbermann Gallery, Exile, Sophiensaele,…[read on]


THE WEEK December 12–31, 2016

Openings at Image Movement, Center, Kunstsaele, Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Peres Projects, KOW, HAU – Hebbel am Ufer, Tête, Haus am Waldsee, Museum Berggruen,…[read on]


THE WEEK October 31–November 06, 2016

Openings at Videoart at Midnight, Soy Capitaan, Neuer Berlienr KUnstverein, Tete, Scotty Enterprises, Hau Hebbel am Ufer, Haus am Lützowplatz, Frankfurt am Main, Haus am Waldsee, CFA, Berlin Blue Art Space, Esther Schipper, May Hetzler, Gerhardsen Gerner…[read on]


BERLIN ART WEEK September 12–18, 2016

Openings at Sandy Brown, Acud Macht Neu, NGBK, NBK, Nome, Salon Dahlmann, Mehdi Chouakri, Meyer Riegger, Michael Fuchs Galerie, Somos, Magic Beans, Martin-Gropius-Bau, Edmond, Gallery, Kewenig, Hamburger Bahnhof, Eigen+Art Lab, …[read on]


THE WEEK July 25–31, 2016

Monday, Jul. 25, 2016 THE BALLERY ‘Visual Arts Exhibition – Painting/Graphics/Collage/Sculpture’ Exhibition: Jul. 25–Aug. 08, 2016 Opening Reception: Monday, Jul. 25; 6pm Nollendorfstraße 11–12, 10777 Berlin, click here for map SAAS-FEE SUMMER INSTITUTE OF ART Oriol Fontdevila Talk: Monday, Jul. 25, 2016; 6–7:30pm Keithstraße 10, 10787 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jul. 26, 2016… Read more »


THE WEEK July 18–24, 2016

Monday, Jul. 18, 2016 MUSEUM FÜR NATURKUNDE BERLIN Fernando Bryce, Serotonin: ‘Kunst/Natur’ Opening Reception: Monday, Jul. 18, 2016; 7:00pm Invalidenstraße 43, 10115 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jul. 19, 2016 IMAGE MOVEMENT Moves#123: Kohlmann, Lipkin, Reihse Screening: Tuesday, Jul 19, 2016; 8:30pm Oranienburger Straße 18, 10178 Berlin, click here for map TACHO Birte Endrejat:… Read more »


THE WEEK June 27–July 03, 2016

Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016 ACUD GALLERY Henning Fehr, Philipp Rühr: ‘Polyrhythm Technoir Pt. II – An Endless Cigarette’ Screening: Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016; 8pm Veteranenstraße 21, 10119 Berlin, click here for map LARRY’S SHOW Elizabeth Laplace Show: Wednesday, Jun. 29, 2016; 9pm–2am Chauseestraße 131, 10115 Berlin, click here for map Thursday, Jun. 30, 2016 AQUABIT… Read more »


THE WEEK June 06–12, 2016

Monday, Jun. 06, 2016 ST. ELISABETH KIRCHE Marginal Consort Performance: Monday, Jun. 6, 2016; 7:30–10:30PM Invalidenstraße 3, 10115 Berlin, click here for map BERLINISCHE GALERIE IBB video space: Niklas Goldbach Screenings: Jun. 06–27, 2016 Screening and Artist Talk: Monday, Jun. 06; 5pm Alte Jakobstraße 124-128, 10969 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jun. 07, 2016… Read more »


THE WEEK May 16–22, 2016

Wednesday, May 18, 2016 HEBBEL AM UFER Édouard Louis: ‘Fearless Speech #3 / Anschlüsse an Foucault: Das Untolerierbare und die Literatur’ Discussion: Wednesday, May 18, 2016 HAU 1, Stresemannstrasse 29, 10963 Berlin, click here for map Thursday, May 19, 2016 GALERIE IM TEMPELHOF MUSEUM Maria, Natalia Petschatnikov: ‘Collecting the City’ Exhibition: May 20–Jul. 03, 2016… Read more »


THE WEEK February 08 – 14, 2016

Tuesday, Feb. 09, 2016 HAMBURGER BAHNHOF Julian Rosefeldt: Manifesto Exhibition: Feb. 10–Jul. 10, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Feb. 09; 8pm Invalidenstraße 50-51, 10557 Berlin, click here for map Wednesday, Feb. 10, 2016 ME COLLECTORS ROOM BERLIN Peaches Does Sherman Talk: Wednesday, Feb. 10, 2016; 7:30pm Auguststraße 68, 10117 Berlin, click here for map LARRY’S SHOW… Read more »


THE WEEK January 25 – 31, 2016

Monday, Jan. 25, 2016 INSTITUT FÜR ALLES MÖGLICHE Karl Heinz Jeron, Stefan Riebel: HETERODYNE SIGNALDIGESTER I / RCO Workshop: Jan. 25–30, 2016; Mon–Tue 6–9pm, Sat 1–5pm Tagebau, Pankstraße 43, 13357 Berlin, click here for map Tuesday, Jan. 26, 2016 KW Michal Helfman: Running out of History Exhibition: Jan. 27–Mar.13, 2016 Opening Reception: Tuesday, Jan. 26;… Read more »


THE WEEK January 11–17, 2016

Tuesday, Jan. 12, 2016 KW Nina Haab: Identity of a Resident Stranger Lecture: Tuesday, Jan. 12, 2016; 7pm Auguststraße 69, 10117 Berlin, click here for map HILBERTRAUM HERZKAMMERN Performance: Tuesday, Jan. 12, 2016; 8pm Reuterstraße 31, 12047 Berlin, click here for map Wednesday, Jan. 13, 2016 TÊTE Gianny Motti: Inside Joke Opening Reception: Wednesday, Jan.… Read more »